Teachers Details
S.NO. NAME EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION CLASS SUBJECT
1 MRS SHALINI SINGH M.A. (English), B.Ed Principal
2 AASTHA M.A. ENG, B.ED. TGT 5, 8 ENG, S.ST.,
3 ANJALI TERI B.A. (HONS), B.ED PRT 2 MOTHER TEACHER
4 ANUPRIYA SARAF B.Sc., Certificate in French PRT 4 TO 8 FRENCH
5 ARUMITA TARAFDAR B.A., M.A. ,B.Ed. PGT 9,10 S.ST, GEO
6 ARVINDER KAUR M.A. (ENG), B.ED PGT 9,10 ENGLISH
7 ASHIMA KHERA B.A., M.A.(PSY) COUNSELLOR 6,7 CAM ENG, ENGLISH
8 ASHU VERMA B.Sc., B.Ed. PRT 3 TO 5 MATHS
9 BABITA SHARMA B.PED. PTI ALL SPORTS
10 CHARU GUPTA B.TECH, B.ED TGT 3,4, 7 SCIENCE
11 DEEPAK KUMAR B.A. Training from IFBC PRT ALL DANCE
12 DEEPIKA BAHL M.A, B.ED PGT 11
13 GARIMA BATRA B.A., M.A. (Eng), B.ED PRT I, 3 MOTHER TEACHER, S.ST
14 JAYEETA CHATTERJEE Sangeet Prabhakar in Bharat Natyam, Senior Diploma in Bharat Natyam, Sangeet Bhushan in Bharat Ntayam, Senior Diploma in Vocal PRT ALL DANCE
15 KAJAL SHARMA B.A., NTT, PGDMA PRT OVER ALL COORDINATOR
16 LOKENDRA BISHT M.P.Ed. PGT ALL SPORTS
17 Mamta Bhatt B.A., Diploma In Fine Arts, 3 Year BFA Pracheen Kala Kendra PRT ALL ART & CRAFT
18 MAMTA SHUKLA M.A. (HISTORY), B.ED PGT 11
19 MANSI BHUTANI B.A., M.A., B.Ed. PRT NUR PRE PRIMARY
20 MEENAKSHI SHARMA B.COM, NTT, DIPLOMA IN FINE ARTS, TEXTILES DESIGNING PRT ALL ART & CRAFT
21 MONA DHAM B.A, M.A. (POL.SC), NTT NTT K.G. PRE PRIMARY
22 MONIKA CHAUDHARY M.COM, B.ED PRT 2 MOTHER TEACHER
23 MUKTA SABLOK M.SC. (COMP SC), NTT, B.ED PGT 5 TO 10 COMPUTERS
24 NEELAM GUPTA BAE, NTT NTT KG PRE PRIMARY
25 NEETU KHANNA B.SC., NTT NTT PRE NURSERY PRE PRIMARY
26 NEHA SONI MBA, M.COM, B.ED., BIT PGT 11 BUS. STUDIES
27 NEHA RANI B.A.(P), B.ED., CTET, Diploma in ETE PRT 2 MOTHER TEACHER, S.ST
28 PAKHEE MAHAJAN B.Com.(P), Diploma in Kathak(P) from Gandharva Mahavidyalya PRT NUR PRE PRIMARY
29 POOJA TANWER B.A., B.ED., D.ED., SPECIAL EDUCATION (DHH) SPECIAL EDUCATOR
30 POONAM PATHAK M.SC, B.ED TGT 6,7,8 SCIENCE
31 PRAGYA DWIVEDI B.Com., UPTET, B.ED. PRT 1 MOTHER TEACHER
32 PRAMOD K. SHARMA B.A., B.P.Ed. PTI ALL SPORTS
33 PRASHANT TRIPATHI M.SC., B.ED. PGT 11
34 PRIYA B.A. (GERMAN), B.ED TGT 4 TO 8 GERMAN
35 PRIYANKA NARIYAL B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET TGT 6,7,8 MATHS
36 RAJNI SOOD B.A., M.A., NTT, PTT, 2 Yrs Diploma in Computers NTT KG PRE PRIMARY
37 RIZWAN ALI B.A., SANGEET BHUSHAN IN TABLA PRT ALL MUSIC
38 RUMA ANAND B.A., NTT PRT 1,2 HINDI, MATHS
39 S.KAVITHA B.A. (HONS)(POL.SC), M.A. (POL SC), B.ED. PGT 6,7,8 SOCIAL SCIENCE
40 SANDHYA KAPOOR B.A., M.A., B.Ed. TGT 6,7,8 HINDI, SANSKRIT
41 SANJOLI DADWAL B.A (ENG HONS), B.ED. PRT 4,5 ENG, S.TD
42 SARITA BHARDWAJ MCA, B.Ed. TGT 1 TO 4 COMPUTER, MATHS
43 SEEMA SHUKLA M.C.OM, B.ED PGT 11 ACCOUNTANCY
44 AKSHAY MADAAN B.SC PRT 4 TO 9 ANIMATION
45 SIMPLE JOSHI B.A., M.A., B.Ed. PRT 2,4,5 HINDI
46 SRISHTI SHARMA B.COM, B.LIB., M.LIB. LIBRARIAN ALL
47 SUVIDHA KHANNA B.A., B.Ed., DOEACC PRT 1,2,3,4 ENGLISH, CAMB ENG
48 SWALEHA KHANAM B.A.(JOURNALISM), M.A. (DEV COMM) PRT ALL P.D. TRAINER
49 SWATI SHARMA M.A Math, B.Ed. PGT 9,10 MATHS
50 TRIPTI SINGH M.sc. B.Ed PGT 6,9,10 SCIENCE, PHY
51 VARSHA SINGH M.A. (HIND), B.ED TGT 8,9,10 HINDI
52 VATIKA SAPRA M.A. (ECO), B.ED PGT 11 ECONOMICS
53 VAIJYANTI BAHUGUNA M.A(HINDI) , M.A.(SANKRIT), B.ED PRT 3,4,5,7 HINDI, SANSKRIT
54 PRIYANKA CHAUDHARY M.SC, B.ED PGT 8,9,10 SCIENCE, BIOLOGY